Aquis Winners

Strong results come from strong partnerships.

Since its inception in 2015, Aquis’ aim has been to be one of the leading thoroughbred studs in Australasia. In just a short number of years Aquis has been privileged to be involved in several strong partnerships that have delivered some big results on the track, which in turn allows us to build on our stallion roster and growing broodmare band.

0

2019/2020 Winners


22 August 2019Nuclear Summit - Hawkesbury Bird In The Hand Maiden P., A$35,000, 1300m, time 1:17.72. Eighth Immortal was 2nd and Praveen 3rd. Trainer: G. Moore.  
18 August 2019Grand Zou - SCTC IFYS QTIS 3YO Maiden Hcp., A$11,650, 1200m, time 1:12.46. Clear The Bill was 2nd and Aquajak 3rd. Trainer: T & T Edmonds.  
17 August 2019Sienna Rose - BRC Ine Fifty Ascot Bar F & M Class 3 P., A$27,500, 1400m, time 1:24.74. Erringhi Spring was 2nd and Highway 3rd. Trainer: S. O’Dea.  
16 August 2019Defence Attorney - Geelong Roderick Insurance Maiden P., A$35,000, 1230m, time 1:16.21. Rapid Eagle (NZ) was 2nd and Miss Charlee Lyn 3rd. Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young.  
13 August 2019Gina Lola - Ballarat Sportsbet – Grubs On Tour MM64 H., A$12,100, 1200m, time 1:11.87. Wind Force was 2nd and Yankee Toff 3rd. Trainer: D. & B. Hayes & T. Dabernig.  
10 August 2019Dawn Passage - ATC (Rosehill) Rosebud (L)., A$140,000, 1600m, time 1:04.33. Let It Pour was 2nd and Lucicello 3rd. Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott. 

109 Winners in 2018-19


28 July 2019Kings Full (IRE) - SCTC Atrium Bar Class 5 H., A$11,650. 1600m, time 1:38.73. She Goes Pop (NZ) was 2nd and Li'l Rodge 3rd. Trainer: K. Fogden.  
28 July 2019Dubai Tycoon - SCTC TAB Class 3 H., A$11,650, 1200m time 1:12.24. Dream Kisses was 2nd and Villeneuve Lady 3rd. Trainer: K. Fogden.  
23 July 2019The Difference - Murray Bridge Burke Urban / SABOIS Maiden P., A$8,500, 1000m, time 0:57.83. Kiroshima was 2nd and Cibachrome 3rd. Trainer: T. McEvoy.  
22 July 2019Gina Lola - Ballarat Sportsbet Power Play BM58 H., A$12,100, 1100m, time 1:05.68. River Star was 2nd and Black Ziggy 3rd. Trainer: D. & B. Hayes & T. Dabernig.  
21 July 2019Astro Boy Toy - SCTC Digital Vision Direct Maiden 2YO P., A$21,000, 1200m, time 1:12.19. Love Express was 2nd and Shono Mercy 3rd. Trainer: A J Edmonds.  
13 July 2019Agent Pippa - ATC (Rosehill) Foundation H., A$125,000, 1100m, time 1:06.46. Deity was 2nd and Gala Moshea 3rd. Trainer: K A Lees. 
24 June 2019Legion of Boom - Scone RC Ribchester at Darley H., A$19,560, 1300m. Belle de Vega was 2nd and Ribs 3rd. Trainer: B F Cavanough 
22 June 2019Sesar - ATC (Randwick) Moet & Chandon Winter Dash H., A$125,000, 1200m. Boss Lane was 2nd and Jungle Edge 3rd. Trainer: M, W & J Hawke 
5 June 2019Usmanov - BRC IPD Simpro & ACRS H., A$33,450, 1350m,Epic Girl was 2nd and Sleepy Heart 3rd. Trainer: A J Edmonds 
1 June 2019England - ATC (Rosehill) My Mate Mulvey's Sprint H., A$125,000, 1200m. Call Me Royal was 2nd and Burning Crown 3rd. Trainer: C J Waller. 
29 May 2019Minted - ATC (Warwick Farm) Press Statement at Vinery Maiden 2YO H., A$50,000, 1200m. California Salto was 2nd and Dream Circle 3rd. Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott 
26 May 2019Invinciano - Shoalhaven City TC Isuzu Belle of the South H., A$32,500, 1200m. Dreaming for More was 2nd and Citizen's Arrest 3rd. Trainer: Joseph Pride
23 May 2019Confidant - Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P., A$32,200, 1100m. Island Time was 2nd and Tycoon Griffo 3rd. Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig. 
14 May 2019Invinciano – Illawarra TC Mullet Creek Maiden P., A$34,300, 1200m. This is So was 2nd and Madam Oaks 3rd. Trainer: Joseph Pride.
11 May 2019Dubious – BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, A$200,000, 1200m. Strasbourg was 2nd and Czarson 2nd. Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace.
10 May 2019England – Scone RC Kia Ora Stud Maiden P., A$50,600, 1300m. Tawaret was 2nd and Chanteresse 3rd. Trainer: C J Waller.
4 May 2019She's Furline – ATC (Kensington) Kensington H., A$122,500, 1300m. Strome was 2nd and Shokora 3rd. Trainer: P & P Snowden.
2 May 2019Espinola – Murrumbidgee TC Riverine Club 2YO H., A$30,000, 1200m. Estrado was 2nd and Weja 3rd. Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig.

92 Winners in 2017-18