Aquis RACEHORSES

Dubious (2016)

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x SUSPICIEUSE

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

2YO Colt

Won Arrowfield Stud Breeders Plate (Gr.3)

Sunlight (2015)

ZOUSTAR x SOLAR CHARGED

Tony McEvoy

3YO Filly

Won VRC Coolmore Stud Stakes, (Gr.1)
Won MRC Thoroughbred Club Stakes, (Gr.3)
Won MRC Quezette Stakes (Gr.3)
2nd MRC Lightning Stakes (L)
Won ATC Silver Slipper Stakes (Gr.2)
Won ATC Magic Night Stakes (Gr.3)
Won GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (RL)
3rd ATC Golden Slipper (Gr.1)
3rd VRC Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (L)

Lean Mean Machine (2015)

ZOUSTAR x SHE'S MEANER

Chris Waller

3YO Colt

Won ATC The Run To The Rose (Gr.2)
Won BRC Sires’ Produce Stakes (Gr.2)
3rd ATC Kindergarten Stakes (Gr.3)
3rd GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic (Gr.3)

Extra Brut (2015)

DOMESDAY x DOM PERION

Darren Weir

3YO Bay Colt

Won VRC UCI Stakes (L)
Won Victoria Derby (Gr. 1)

Fundamentalist (2015)

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x CENTAFAITH

David & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig

3YO Filly

Won SAJC Dequetteville Stakes (L)
2nd SAJC Breeders’ Stakes (Gr.3)
2nd SAJC Sires’ Produce Stakes (Gr.3)
3rd BRC JJ Atkins Stakes (Gr.1)

Sesar (2015)

SEBRING x SARTHEMARE

Steven O’Dea

3YO Colt

Won ATC Roman Consul Stakes (Gr.2)
Won GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic (Gr.3)

Whypeeo (2014)

I AM INVINCIBLE x SUNSET BOULEVARD

Toby Edmonds

4YO Gelding

Won BRC Mick Dittman Plate (L)
Won BRC Gold Edition Plate (L)
2nd GCTC Gold Coast Guineas (Gr.3)

Spring Choice (2014)

CHOISIR x FIRST BLOSSOM

Leon & Troy Corstens

4YO Gelding

Won SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas (L)

Single Bullet (2014)

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x CHEETARA

Gary Portelli

4YO Gelding

Won ATC Pago Pago Stakes (Gr.3)
2nd ATC Roman Consul Stakes (Gr.2)
2nd MVRC Red Anchor Stakes (Gr.3)
2nd ATC Heritage Stakes (L)
2nd Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (RL)
3rd ATC Skyline Stakes (Gr.2)

Taking Aim (2014)

CHOISIR x GIRL HUSSLER

Peter & Paul Snowden

4YO Horse

Won GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic (Gr.3)
2nd BRC Sires’ Produce Stakes (Gr.2)
2nd VRC Talindert Stakes (L)
3rd BRC JJ Atkins Stakes (Gr.1)

Houtzen (2014)

I AM INVINCIBLE x SET TO UNLEASH

Toby Edmonds

4YO Mare

2nd MRC McEwen Stakes (Gr.2)
Won ATC PJ Bell Stakes (Gr.3)
Won MVRC Champagne Stakes (Gr.3)
Won GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (RL)
3rd MVRC Ian McEwen Stakes (Gr.2)
3rd ATC Fireball Stakes (L)

QIJI PHOENIX (2014)

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x NO MISTAKING

Chris Waller

4YO Horse

Won ARC Champagne Stakes (L)

Assimilate (2014)

SEBRING x JESTER'S GIRL

Peter & Paul Snowden

4YO Horse

Won Canberra Guineas (L)
2nd BRC Fred Best Classic (Gr.3)
2nd ATC Ming Dynasty Handicap (Gr.3)
2nd Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (RL)

Siege of Quebec (2014)

FASTNET ROCK x ROSE OF CIMMARON

Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

4YO Colt

Won ATC Bill Ritchie Hcp (Gr.3)
2nd Show County Hcp (Gr.3)
2nd ATC Eskimo Prince Stakes (Gr. 3)
2nd ATC Rosebud Hcp (L)

Doubt Defying (2013)

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x SARTHEMARE

Steven O’Dea

5YO Bay Gelding

Won Sale Cup (L)

Brave Smash (2013)

TOSEN PHANTOM x TOSEN SMASH

Darren Weir

6YO Horse

Won Futurity Stakes (Gr.1)
Won Manikato Stakes (Gr.1)

Grey Lion (2012)

GALILEO x GREY LILAS

Matt Cumani

6YO Gelding

2nd VRC Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Gr.3)
2nd Geelong Cup (Gr.3)
3rd Ballarat Cup (L)
3rd Cranbourne Cup (L)
2nd Deauville Prix Vulcain (L)
3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne (L)
3rd Saint-Cloud Prix d’Hedouville (Gr.3)