AQUIS RACEHORSES

Pierata

PIERRO x NOVEMBER FLIGHT

GREG HICKMAN

5YO Stallion

1st Gr.1 ATC All Aged Stakes (1400m)
1st Redzel Stakes (1300m)

Sunlight

ZOUSTAR x SOLAR CHARGED

Tony & Calvin McEvoy

4YO Mare

1st Gr.1 VRC Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m)
1st Gr.1 VRC Newmarket Handicap (1200m
1st Gr.1 MVRC William Reid Stakes (1200m)
1st Gr.2 ATC Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m)
1st Gr.2 VRC Gilgai Stakes (1200m)
1st Gr.3 ATC Magic Night Stakes (1200m)
1st Gr.3 MRC Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200m)
1st RL GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (1200m)
3rd Gr.1 ATC Golden Slipper (1200m)

Dubious

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x SUSPICIEUSE

Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

3YO Colt

1st Gr.2 BRC Champagne Classic (1200m)
1st Gr.3 ATC Breeders Plate (1000m)
2nd Gr.2 VRC Danehill Stakes (1200m)
3rd Gr.2 ATC Todman Stakes (1200m)

SESAR

SEBRING x SARTHEMARE

Michael, Wayne and John Hawkes

4YO Colt

1st Gr.2 ATC Roman Consul Stakes (1200m)
1st Gr.3 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic (1200m)
3rd Gr.3 VRC Aurie's Star (1200m)

FARNAN

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x TALLOW

GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT

2YO Colt

1st Gr.2 ATC Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m)
1st Gr.2 ATC Todman Stakes (1200m)
1st Restricted Listed MM Wyong 2YO Classic (1100m)

GLOBAL QUEST

MORE THAN READY x GLOBAL DREAM

CHRIS WALLER

2YO Colt

1st Gr.3 ATC Breeders' Plate (1000m)
2nd Gr.2 ATC Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m)
2nd Gr.3 ATC Canonbury Stakes (1100m)

Away Game

SNITZEL x ELUSIVE WONDER

CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE

3YO FILLY

1st Gr.3 ATC Widden Stakes (1100m)
1st Listed BRC Calaway Gal Stakes (1110m)
1st Restricted Listed GCTC MM 2YO Classic (1200m)
4th Gr.1 MRC Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m)

PRAGUE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE x PURELY SPECTACULAR

CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE

2YO Colt

1st Gr.3 ATC Canonbury Stakes (1100m)

Dawn Passage

DAWN APPROACH x RAJA LANE

GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT

3YO Colt

1st Listed ATC Rosebud Stakes (1100m)
3rd Restricted Listed ATC Inglis Millennium (1200m)

Rathlin

FASTNET ROCK x WIENER

CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE

2YO Colt

1st Listed BRC Phelan Ready Stakes (1100m)
3rd Gr.3 Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (1100m)