1st Dam

GHALIAH, by Secret Savings. Winner at 1300m, AJC Panasonic DVD Camcorder H., 2d STC Rudolph the Red Nose Reindeer H., De Bortoli Windy Peak H. Half-sister to ADEEWIN, FATOON (dam of FAT AL), MUTAWAAJID, JIVAGO. Dam of nine foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

SANTOS (c. by I Am Invincible). Subject horse.

MELAGRANA (f. by Fastnet Rock). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2.

 

2nd Dam

ELATED LADY, by Vain. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Selene H., Gay Satin H. Half-sister to SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, STAGE SHY, Hillary's Pride (dam of AGINCOURT EXPRESS). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

MUTAWAAJID (Redoute's Choice). Joint third on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3. Sire.

ADEEWIN (Snaadee). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$351,570, HK$219,980, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, AJC Dual Quest 2YO H., 2d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, HKJC Netvigator H. Producer.

FATOON (Snaadee). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$383,000, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, STC Matador Bullbars & Towbars H., Wesfarmers Industrial & Safety 2YO H., 2d STC Birthday Card H., L, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, AJC Nivison H., L. Dam of-

FAT AL (Al Maher). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$787,410, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, L, ATC Inglis H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Inglis Bonus Mile, 3d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, Ballarat Cup, L.

Sir Isaac (Dream Ahead). 3 wins to 1400m, S$301,641, to 2018, Singapore TC Kranji S., Kranji C S., 2d Singapore TC Kranji C S., Affleck S., Esplanade Park S., Lantau Island S., 3d Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, 4th Singapore 3YO Classic, L.

JIVAGO (Snaadee). 18 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$420,505, VRC Moomba P., L, VATC Hickmans Racing Legends P., Melbourne FC H., Illawarra TC Cleary Bros (Bombo) Pty Ltd Freeway H., Murrumbidgee TC Town P., AJC Radio 2UE H., STC Nivea Visage H., BC Currey Surveys H., 3d STC Maurice McCarten S., L.

 

3rd Dam

LADY UPSTAGE, by High Line. 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, STC Christmas Cup, L, Fairyhouse H., AJC Dalray H., 3d AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, 4th Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L. Half-sister to KHALEKAN, AEGEAN BLUE, Ella-Myra (dam of SAKURA GOD), Ricky Joe, Widden, Fire Bell (dam of ORMSARY). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

SHAFTESBURY AVENUE (Salieri). Second on The 1990-91 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (1300 - 2000m). Second top colt on The 1991-92 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 13 wins from 1000m to 2000m, A$1,814,905, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Honda S.H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, AJC Tooheys Red H., 2d VRC Honda S.H., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Stan Fox S., Gr.3, Japan Cup, L.

STAGE SHY (Shy Rambler). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, Eurimbla Park Spelling Paddock H., Matilda Cruises H., SAJC Infrascan H., 3d SAJC Cabochon H. Producer.

Hillary's Pride. 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, STC Jasdell H., AJC Monte Carlo H., Tellers' H. Dam of-

AGINCOURT EXPRESS (Agincourt). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$315,495, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, AJC HB Gage H., STC Golden Wing H., Go the NSW Blues H., 2d SAJC OJ Smith Challenge S., L, Wyong Cup, L, AJC Joyce Page Memorial H., Hogsbreath Cafe H., 3d Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.