NEEDS FURTHER 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$126,050, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Woollahra H., 3d AJC Pagewood 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 109 progeny to race, 52 winners (47.0%), earnings of over $7.0 million, 5 stakes winners, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




MYSTIC JOURNEY (15f, Colombia, Groom Dancer). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$3,743,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Jim Moloney S., L, TRC Elwick S., L, Thomas Lyons S., L, VRC All-Star Mile, TTC Lazy Yak Lady Lynette P., Alfa 2YO Bowl, TRC Rosevears Hotel Alexandra 2YO P., 2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 4th TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

DEROCHE (16f, Tough Speed, Supremo). 9 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$363,639, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Magic Millions 3YO Classic, Armidale Stud Tasbred 2YO P., Steve's Liquor 3YO Vase H., Meander Valley Council 2YO H., TRC Carbine Club P., Devonport RC White Wardrobe H., TTC Crossfit Agema Gym 2YO P., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, 3d TTC Ensign Lodge Alfa Bowl 2YO P.

MYSTICAL PURSUIT (16f, Savoire Vivre, Colombia). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$289,950, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Steve's Liquor Trophy, Thousand Guineas, Ensign Lodge Alfa Bowl 2YO P., Longford Cup New Year's Day H., 2d TRC Strutt S., L, 4th TTC Tasmanian Guineas, L.

PATEENA ARENA (14f, Ladoni, Whiskey Road). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$200,625, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Thousand Guineas, Longford Cup New Years Day 2YO P., 2d TTC Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, 3d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Blair & Sons Sawmill Classic, Alfa Bowl 2YO S., 4th Tasmanian Oaks, L.

BOLD STAR (15g, Danewin, Sir Cat). 7 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$389,720, VRC Kensington S., L, Festive Season Sprint H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., SAJC Willow Grove Stud H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Elton John Experience H., Oakbank RC Resourceco P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Adelaide Image Printing H., 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Hills Railway S., L.

Our Long Sali (15f, Last Tycoon, Salieri). 3 wins at 2, A$175,803, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Andrew Walter Construction 2YO H., WL Shields 2YO Autumn Sprint, 2d TRC Strutt S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC One Thousand Guineas, Trainers Association Lady Lynette P., Cressy Cricket Club H., 3d TTC Alfa 2YO Bowl, Jansz 3YO Trophy.

Triple Strip (15f, End Sweep, Marscay). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$139,766, TTC Meander Valley Council 2YO P., Tam O'Shanter Xmas Hamper 2YO H., Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Barry Larter H., Unique Doors H., 2d Devonport Cup, 3d TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Little Bee Summer Cup, TTC Sheffield Newsagency H.

Jubilance (14f, Tough Speed, Supremo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m to 2018-19, TTC Tasbreeders Magic Millions 3YO H., 2d TTC Kevin Sharkie H., 3d TTC E (Ted) Cox Memorial H.

Il Regalo (14f, King of Kings, Common Grounds). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, TRC Raine & Horne Eastern Shore 2YO H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon 2YO H., Keith Hendley 90th Birthday H., 2d TTC Alfa Bowl 2YO S.

Need a Queen (14f, Coronation Day, Akarad). Winner at 2, TTC Luxbet 2YO H., 3d TTC National Hall of Fame P.

Enzian (14f, Telesto, Tirol). 7 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$93,575, TTC Kelly Gang Timbers H., Trevallyn Cricket Club H., 2d TRC Family Fun Fair at Mowbray H.

Submit Another (14g, Redding, Nordance). 4 wins at 1600m, 1650m to 2019-20, TRC Melbourne Cup Luncheon P.

Exclusively Ours (15f, Hussonet, Danzig). 3 wins at 2100m, 2250m to 2019-20, TTC Longford Newsagency H., Ladbrokes P., 4th TRC Elwick S., L.

Appraise (15g, Savoire Vivre, Poacher's Moon). 3 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, TTC Steve's Liquor H., Deloraine Newsagency P., 2d TTC Magic Millions 3YO Classic, High Tea & Horses H., Prospect Vale Golf Club P., 3d TTC Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Unique Doors & Windows H.

Furrrenzy (14f, Flying Spur, Secretariat). 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2019-20, TTC Launceston Travel H., Deloraine Football Club P., 2d TTC McKillops Insurance Brokers P., Tas Hospitality Association H., 3d TTC Ingleby Farms H., Harvey Norman Bedding P.

Voices (14f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2018-19, TTC Trevallyn Newsagency P., Launceston Cup Day H., TRC Luxbet P., 2d TTC Villages of Life P., TRC Happy New Year H., 3d TTC Leger Lawn Marquee H., Tas Hospitality Association H.

Needs Amore (15f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, TTC Newsxpress Georgetown H., Melbourne Mick P., 2d TTC Final Night Meeting H., Livestock Services H., 3d TTC Nightly News 7 H., Betta Milk P., Tas Hospitality Association P., Incitec Pivot P., TRC Trchobart.com.au P.

Secret Gold (15f, Savoire Vivre, Colombia). 2 wins at 1600m, 2150m to 2019-20, TTC Ross Community Sports Club P., Ken Evans Memorial P., 2d TTC F&W Stewart Silver Ingot P., Jansz Corporate Marquee P., 3d TTC Steve's Liquor H., Deloraine Football Club P.

A Tad More (15f, Canny Lad, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2019-20, TTC Relay for Life P., Ray Trinder Memorial P., 2d TTC A Little Bit of Country P., Deloraine Newsagency P., Betta Milk P.

Queen's Needs (15f, Coronation Day, Akarad). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m to 2019-20, TRC National Jockey Trust Nars H., 3d TTC Finance Brokers of Tasmania P.

Needs a Crown (14g, Weasel Clause, Poacher's Moon). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m in 2019-20, TTC Larry Dalco Loved Racing P.

Iowna (14f, Never Quit, Raise a Cup). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m in 2019-20, TTC TA Bricknell P., Jackson Security P., 3d TTC Tabcorp Digital Comm. P.

Fiveandfurther (14f, Zabeel, Danzatore). 2 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, TTC Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Norwood News & Post Office P., 3d TTC Ladbrokes H.

Get the Trip (16f, Wild Harmony, Poacher's Moon). Winner at 1400m in 2019-20, TTC Launceston Cup Raceday P., 3d TRC Steve's Liquor 2YO P., TTC Rexel P.

Need a Bella (15f, Ladoni, Devon Flyer). Winner at 1600m in 2019-20, TTC Steve's Liquor P., 2d TTC Finance Brokers of Tasmania P., 3d TTC Ken Evans Memorial P., Prospect Vale Golf Club P.

Surging Storm (15g, Dracula, Western Symphony). Winner at 1900m in 2019-20, Devonport RC Ladbrokes P., 2d TTC Ladbrokes P.

Little Raven (16g, Savoire Vivre, Telesto). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, 2d TTC Steve's Liquor H.

Hezalite (15g, Hennessy, Bluebird). Winner at 1100m in 2018-19, TRC Gee Gee Horse Stud P., 2d TTC Jack Blake H.

Diesel Dan (15g, Dylan Thomas, Peintre Celebre). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19, TTC Alex Patis P., 2d TRC Anzac Autumn Classic P., TTC First National Real Estate P., Nightly News 7 H.

Nova Vista (14f, Testa Rossa, Weasel Clause). Winner at 1350m, 2d TTC Examiner H.