HUSSON Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Palermo G.P. de las Americas, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, Especial Parfait Amour. He entered stud in Argentin in 2007. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Sire of 377 progeny to race, 230 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $23 million, 14 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




LUCKY HUSSLER (09g, Black Hawk, Helissio). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$2,143,850, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Mount Franklin H., Australian Workplace Test & Tag H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Headquarters Tavern S., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Gold Edition P., L.

FROLIC (14f, Redoute's Choice, Star Way). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$979,450, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

MORAL VICTORY (09g, Shinko Forest, Rory's Jester). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$429,200, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, City Tattersalls Club H., ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., Theraces H., Instagram H., 2d Goulburn Cup, ATC Alpha Flight Services H., 3d ATC Palmerbet H., Ranvet H., TAB Place Multi H., Horse Racing Federation H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2.

RUSSON (08c, Roar, Cipayo). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m, Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá, L, Clasico Coronel Francisco Bolognesi, L-twice, 3d Monterrico Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3, Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga, Gr.3, 4th Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3.

SABAT HUSSON (08c, Fitzcarraldo, Verbatim). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, La Plata Clasico Hipodromo de La Plata, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Japon, L, La Plata Especial Jockey Club de Venezuela, Palermo Especial Asidero, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Mile, Gr.1, La Plata Handicap Haras Orilla del Monte, Palermo Handicap Bigness Emperor, 3d La Plata Clasico Ignacio Correas.

BOGANAIRE - OBRIGADO MAIS (MAC.) (12g, El Prado, Woodman). 8 wins from 1300m to 1800m to 2017-18, Macau Winter Trophy, L, Spring Trophy, L, Jockeys Challenge P., Dallas H., 2d Macau Kobe H.

LADY HUSSY (08f, Forlitano, Forli). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, La Plata Clasico Eusonio C Boni, L, Clasico Wilfredo Latham, L, San Isidro Premio Final San Isidro Million Productos, 2d La Plata Clasico Santiago Luro, 4th La Plata Clasico Raul Lottero, L, Clasico Revista Puros de Carrera, L.

RAIDO (11g, Royal Academy, Mister C). 7 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$297,280, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Schweppes H., BRC Espresso Martini di Bella H., GCTC Free Entry 30 Dec H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Pre-Training H., ATC TAB Rewards H., TFE Hotels H., Azek Ultimate Paver H., 3d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB Early Quaddie H.

NOTHINGILIKEMORE (13g, Lonhro, Flying Spur). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, HK$11,794,400, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Power of Music H., Parmigiani Excellent H., Tak Ku Ling H., Geranium H., Tai Ping Shan H., 2d HKJC Flying Dancer H., 4th Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

PERON (09f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins to 1400m, A$291,650, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport P., Carlton Mid H., GCTC CTJ Diamond H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 3d BRC Rhino Water Tanks H., 4th BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3.

HUSSON EAGLE (11g, Royal Academy, Snippets). 5 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$1,004,018, MRC Doveton S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, MRC Bill Collins H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., 2d VRC Kensington S, L, Sports H., L, MRC Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., VRC Country Achiever Gerald Egan H., Carbine Club 2YO P., 3d Oakbank S., L, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Sports H., ATC Farewells Alan Thomas H., 4th SAJC William Hill S., Gr.2, MVRC St Albans S., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L.

THE HUNTRESS (10f, Western Symphony, Marscay). 2 wins at 2, A$124,350, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Browns Sawdust & Shavings 2YO H., 2d MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

AFFABLE (09f, Redoute's Choice, Dr Grace). 2 wins at 2, A$95,175, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, 2d MRC Routley's 2YO H., 3d MRC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H.

HUSSOUSA (09f, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). Winner at 2, A$170,000, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Widden S., L.

Ferment (09g, Tabasco Cat, Relaunch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,230, BRC Powerade H., Ray White Ascot H., MRC Laura Butcher Memorial 2YO P., ATC Tab.com.au H., Turf Club H., BRC Pitcher Partners H., Signsite H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, BRC Carlton Draught H., Bottle-O H., ATC Blackwoods Apex Tools H.

Private Secretary (09f, Danehill, Secretariat). 8 wins to 1300m to 2016-17, A$1,043,060, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Mark Moran H., Liverpool City Council H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Memorial Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Declaration of War H.

Hi Son (09g, Danzero, Pleasant Colony). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$342,500, BRC Brisclean H., Makers Mark H., Ray White Sonya Treloar H., Canadian Club H., Sky Racing World H., Sky Racing App H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes Benz Mile H., L, BRC Midori H., Bell Plumbing H., GCTC Therock at Bombora Downs H., SCTC National Construction Management Pty Ltd H., BRC Liberal National Party H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Easy as Pool Cleaning H., Coca Cola H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H.

Miss Husson (10f, Desert Prince, Star Watch). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$160,450, BRC Andrew Bensley No 1 in News H., Yellowglen P., Ipswich TC GCTC Melbourne Cup Packages H., Sky Racing P., SCTC Bruce McLachlan Memorial H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d Ipswich TC Sirromet Winery H., SCTC 7 Sunshine Coast Local News H.

Sister Souss (10f, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). 2 wins at 1350m, 1800m, BRC Mittys P., 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H., 3d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 4th BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2.

Looks Like the Cat (11g, Fraar, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, A$209,500, HK$516,350, BRC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HKJC Cotton Tree H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, HKJC King Kwong H.

Lake Husson (08f, Numerous, Meadowlake). Winner at 2, 2d La Plata Clasico Andres S Torres, Gr.3.

Mr Epic (12g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$711,200, BRC Powertrain 3YO P., Adrenalinethoroughbreds.com.au H., Programmed Property Services H., DA Ernst H., GCTC NHP Electrical Products H., Qld Tatt's RC Allan Rohde 60th H., BRC Trackside Open Air Cinema H., Hughes Equipment Hire 2YO P., Rockhampton JC Capricornian Community P., 2d BRC Tails S., L, Help Enterprises H., SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., 3d BRC Membership H., Brett Whalley & Co H., Mother Mary Magdalan Burke H., GCTC Haymans H., Ipswich TC XXXX Summer 2YO P.

Capetown Hussey (12f, Cape Cross, Pennekamp). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$239,500, BRC Bentleys CA H., Superior Pak H., Relaxed Racing H., GCTC Vilis Famous Flaky Pastry H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, Beaudesert RC Derby Day Races H., BRC Loads of Laughter! H., Bremer Ford Crease Monkeys P., 3d Gold Coast S., BRC James Boags Premium P.

Dane Hussler (11f, Danehill, Dancing Brave). 7 wins from 1400m to 3600m to 2017-18, A$213,465, Oakbank RC Jericho Cup Prelude H., Golding Wines H., 2d MRC Tixstar Marathon Final H., 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, James Boag's Premium H., 4th VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L.

Lucky for You (09g, Strategic, Night Shift). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$163,505, VRC Living Legends 2YO H., BRC Stowe & Eye Lighting H., 2d BRC Davking H., Ascend Sales H., Quest Breakfast Creek H., Channel Seven H., Keno Hit the Jackpot H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, BRC Navaska H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

Pop 'n' Scotch (10g, Galileo, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1800m to 2200m, NZ$3,000, A$254,915, BRC Quest Breakfast Creek H., Ipswich TC Queensland Times Winter Provincial Stayer Series Final H., 2d BRC Queensland Cup, L-3 times, Carnival High Tea H., 3d SCTC Queensland Cup, L, GCTC Smoke Alarm Solutions H.

Will be Amazed (09g, Redoute's Choice, Lomond). 4 wins to 1350m, 2d Macau Sand Classic Cup, 3d Macau Summer Trophy, L, BRC Sky Racing Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P.

Pay Up Bro (12g, O'Reilly, Super Gray). 3 wins at 1400m to 2016-17, A$187,820, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d Bendigo JC Gold FM 98.3/ & AM 1071 H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Melbourne Mile H., 4th VRC UCI S., L.

Star of Husson (10f, Danetime, Laranto). 3 wins at 1700m, 2100m, A$121,160, WATC Westspeed Stayers Bonus H., 2d WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Belmont Classic, L, Westspeed Nursery H., Perthracing.com.au H., 3d WATC Merry Christmas to All H.

Little Miss Smiley (10f, Fastnet Rock, Octagonal). Winner at 2, BRC Skyracing.tv 2YO H., 2d ATC Keith Mackay H., L.


His sire sons include Sabat Husson, etc.