HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2006. 4 wins at 2, £53,800, €523,023, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2011. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2013-14 & 2016-17. Sire of 1233 progeny to race, 844 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $94 million, 79 stakes winners, 68 stakes placegetters, inc.




DESIGNS ON ROME (10g, Alleged, The Minstrel). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2013-14. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2013-14 & 2014-15.11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €55,420, HK$60,492,375, 1,101,000Dhs, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Centenary Vase, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Chevalier Cup, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Moon Koon H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, Celebration Cup, L, 4th HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1.

MONGOLIAN KHAN (11c, Centaine, Three Legs). NZ Horse of the Year in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion Stayer in NZ in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2014-15. Top Male on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$625,500, A$3,363,250, Australian Derby, Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Magnum Mile H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MARATON (13c, Fantastic Dancer, Music Prospector). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, Cidade Jardim G.P. Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado, Gr.1, G.P. Farwell, Gr.1, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, Gr.1, Maroñas Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Herculano de Freitas, L, San Isidro Clasico Austria, L, Maroñas Clasico Guillermo Young, L, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Ipiranga, Gr.1, Clasico Hipodromo de La Plata, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Reconquista, L.

SHEIDEL (11f, Metal Storm, Chest Mark). 15 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,699,450, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, RS Crawford S., L, Summer Scorcher, L, Kalatiara Classic, Westspeed H., Westspeed Nursery H., Classic Meats H., Westminster National Property Finance H., Galvin's Plumbing H., Westspeed H., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, MRC Mypunter.com H., WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Irish Day Trophy H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 16 H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

GENTLEMAN ONLY - BEAUTY ONLY (H.K.) (11g, Ali-Royal, Malinowski). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2016-17.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2017-18, €45,475, HK$45,399,950, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Kwangtung Cup, Cyber Colors H., Rome Premio Le Marmore, HKJC Festivity H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Audemars Piguet Jules Audemars H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

RICH TAPESTRY (08g, Sadler's Wells, Gulch). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €10,740, US$180,000, S$20,000, HK$5,702,000, 3,156,200Dhs, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, HKJC Sprint Cup, L, Heritage H., Austin H., Jupiter H., 2d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Tolo Harbour H., Hwamei H., Dublin H., 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, HKJC Victoria Racing Club H., 4th Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3.

WELL TIMED (15f, Cadeaux Genereux, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 2000m to 2200m in 2018, €371,600, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Preis der BMW Niederlassungen NRW, L.

HOMECOMING QUEEN (09f, Diesis, Mount Hagen). Joint Champion 3YO Female Miler in GB in 2012.4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £213,513, €85,655, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs S., L, 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

GLORIOUS EMPIRE - QUATERNION EAGLE (H.K.) (11g, Pivotal, Machiavellian). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2018, £32,825, US$719,039, HK$604,200, Saratoga Sword Dancer S., Gr.1, Bowling Green S., Gr.2, Newmarket July Course H., Woodhurst Construction H., HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup.

MORANDI (10c, Bering, Crystal Palace). 4 wins at 2, €605,350, US$6,429, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3, Prix de Tolbiac, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L.

ROLLOUT THE CARPET (09f, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$354,575, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Brokerweb Insurance Broking 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Silver Fern Farms H., 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, More FM H.

ROMANISED (15c, Indian Ridge, Alleged). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5¾f, 1m to 2018, £9,675, €274,839, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Sandown Solario S., Gr.3.

SALTO OLÍMPICO (13c, New Colony, Baligh). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2017-18, Cidade Jardim G.P. Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, Gr.1, HKJC Gladiolus H., 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Derby Paulista, Gr.1.

BANIMPIRE (08f, Kris S, Nureyev). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £65,109, €387,505, US$6,000, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, Cork Noblesse S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Curragh Loder 2YO S., 2d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Curragh Park Express S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

CHARLES THE GREAT (09g, Barathea, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, £105,967, HK$15,073,000, HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, HKJC Briar H., Chennai H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Happy Valley Trophy, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, France Galop Cup, Choi Hung H., 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Premier Bowl H., L, National Day Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Chinese New Year Cup, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Chater H., Broadwood H., Wyndham H., 4th HKJC Premier Bowl H., L, Sha Tin Vase H., L, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L.

MANGO DIVA (10f, Desert King, Be My Chief). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £46,844, €114,500, US$26,200, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Lavarack S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 2d Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Sandown Heron S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

ANGELIC LIGHT (09f, Fuji Kiseki, El Moxie). 5 wins to 1200m, A$706,250, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, William Crockett S., L, Ascend Sales Trophies P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

PARVANEH (13f, Kahyasi, Silver Hawk). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, €105,500, US$3,805, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Krefeld Herzog von Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, 4th Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1.

SAY IT AGAIN (13f, Effervescing, Egoismo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m to 2017-18, Gavea G.P. Marciano de Aguiar Moreira, Gr.2, 2d Gavea G.P. Mariano Procopio, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim G.P. Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima, Gr.3, Gavea Classico Much Better, L, Prova Especial Be Fair, Prova Especial Risota, 4th Gavea G.P. Duque de Caxias, Gr.2.

RICH LEGACY (14f, Galileo, Tarim). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket 32red.com Median Auction 2YO S., 3d Chester Stand Cup, L, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L.

HOLY LEGAL (13f, Minstrel Glory, Clackson). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, Maroñas Clasico Jose Martinelli Gomez, Gr.3, Clasico Rufino T Dominguez, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim Classico Erasmo Teixeira de Assumpcao, L, Maroñas Clasico Jose Shaw, L, Clasico Plinio Oribe y Andres Oribe Deus, L, Clasico Andres Folle Ylla y Julio Folle Larreta, L, Clasico Verona, Clásico Pedro Indart Denis, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Profissionais do Turfe, 2d Maroñas Clasico Jose Serrato, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Joao Carlos Leite Penteado, L, Maroñas G.P. Maronas, L, Clasico Reapertura Hipodromo Nacional de Maronas, L, Cidade Jardim Prêmio IV Copa São Paulo de Velocidade, 3d Maroñas Clasico Juana Mautone de Cousino, Gr.3, Taruma Classico Ciro Frare, L, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Carlos Paes de Barros, L, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Independencia, Gr.3, Maroñas Clasico Asociacion de Criadores de SPC, L.

AMARILLO (09c, Royal Academy, Surumu). Champion Older Sprinter in Germany in 2014.6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, £57,411, €257,730, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Munich Silberne Peitsche, Gr.3, Hamburger Flieger Preis, Gr.3, Munich Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, L, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijährigen, L, 2d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Flieger Preis, Gr.3, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.3, Cologne Kolner Herbst Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis Vom Audi Zentrum Hannover, Gr.2, Cologne Oppenheim Rennen, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Badener Meile, Gr.3, Munich Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy, L, Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, L.

DUCA VALENTINOIS (12g, Fruits of Love, Salse). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2017-18, €24,930, A$552,256, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Scone Cup, L, Curragh Hanlon Concrete H., Trm-ireland.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB Rewards H., 2d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC TAB November H., Leopardstown Club Summer Membership H., ATC Hong Kong JC Trophy H., Hawkesbury RC Richmond Club Provincial H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Vincents Forensic Account H., 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

PINTURICCHIO (08c, Peintre Celebre, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1600m, €344,190, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Chantilly Prix l'Equipe, 2d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Place Vendome, Grand Handicap de Chantilly, Vichy Prix Equidia, Fontainebleau Prix Hubert de Catheu, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Rhin, Compiegne Prix de l'Oise, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Ligue Francaise Pour la Protection du Cheval, Prix du Palais Garnier, Saint-Cloud Handicap de l'Ile de France, Prix Teddy, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Banstar, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3.

IXQUENTA (13f, Choctaw Ridge, Midnight Tiger). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Gavea G.P. Roger Guedon, Gr.3, Classico Imprensa, L, Classico Luiz Alves de Almeida, L.

OCTAVIA (09f, Brocco, Haulpak). 5 wins at 1200m, A$378,920, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., L, Daniel McMillan H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC Tip Top Butchers P., Yarra Valley Farms P., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d VRC Nouvelle Star H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

ROCK MY LOVE (15f, Cadeaux Genereux, Acatenango). Champion 2YO Filly in Germany in 2017.3 wins at 2 in 2017, €106,100, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkönigin, Gr.3, Cologne Winterkönigin Trial, L, 2d Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2.

LLUVIA DE PLATA (15f, Total Impact, Special Quest). 3 wins at 1300m, 1800m in 2018-19, Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Dávila Larrain, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Milla Hembras.

MASK OF TIME (14c, Galileo, Tirol). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2018-19, €71,410, A$133,900, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, 2d ATC Lidoran Group H., 3d Chantilly Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix du Soleil de Bretagne, Prix Amezaga, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

MAUREEN (10f, Linamix, Deposit Ticket). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £108,016, €3,000, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Pegasus Pumps 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

LEITIR MOR (10c, Galileo, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £68,550, €167,000, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., Dubai Duty Free Voyager 2YO S., Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.-twice, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Minstrel S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh S., L.

LUCKY YEAR (11g, Naturalism, Hartbalm). 8 wins at 1200m, HK$10,587,650, HKJC Sha Tin Vase H., Gr.3, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Chater H., Tan Shan River H., Luger H., Atlantic Ocean H., Mirs Bay H., 2d HKJC San Antonio H., Convergence of Love H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy, Community Trophy, Fenwick H., 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

VICTORY LAUREL (10g, Fasliyev, Groom Dancer). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2013.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Time Star, Premio Makufa, 2d Rome Premio Don Orazio, Premio Justice, Premio Caorlina, 3d Rome Premio Betflag Sport, Premio Carmen the Best.

GENDER AGENDA (11f, Zafonic, Blakeney). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £8,900, US$273,418, Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Goodwood Greene King Fillies' Nursery S., Del Mar Allowance, 2d Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S., L, Santa Anita Unzip Me S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Swingtime S., L.

BASS STRAIT (09g, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 4 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$466,025, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, MRC TMB Printing H., Sportingbet H., 2d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L, MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat 8 H., New Zealand Bloodstock H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2-twice, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, L, 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

HONORIUS (09c, Intikhab, Darshaan). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$565,750, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Calmsley Hill City Farm Juvenile P., Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, ATC Octagonal H., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3-twice.

SHAHROZE (14g, Bahri, Ashkalani). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m to 2018, Woodbine Singspiel S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance.

WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (11c, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

ISHVANA (09f, Bering, Lycius). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £39,697, €93,525, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Madrid H., 3d Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

SANDSLASH (08f, Lycius, Green Desert). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Premio Youth, Premio Oxford Line, 4th Newmarket Boadicea S., L.

JOHN SUNDAY (15c, Until Sundown, Superbity). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2018-19, Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1.

NAVARO GIRL (14f, Peintre Celebre, Platini). 2 wins at 2000m in 2017, €105,225, Baden-Baden Baden Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3, 2d Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Hamburg Preis der Mitglieder des Hamburger Renn-Clubs, Gr.3, 4th Hannover Grosser Preis der Deutschen Messe, L.

PRINCESS NOOR (11f, Zafonic, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

SUNDAY TIMES (09f, So Factual, Dodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Ladies Night 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.


His sire sons include Leitir Mor, Bungur, Zhenhua, Triple Bonus, Amarillo, etc.