DREAM AHEAD Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2011. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2011. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe & GB in 2010. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £485,426, €371,410, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2012. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Leading French First Season Sire in 2015. Sire of 431 progeny to race, 220 winners (51.0%), earnings of over $16 million, 20 stakes winners, 23 stakes placegetters, inc.




AL WUKAIR (14c, Machiavellian, Caerleon). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2017, £53,800, €501,980, Deauville Prix Jacques le Marois, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Isonomy, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Victrix, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT (13c, Tagula, Priolo). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2017, £267,285, €209,443, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, York Rockingham S., L, Haydock Ayr Gold Cup, Ayr Shadwell Stud Nursery H., Haydock 32red.com S., 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Haydock Goals Galore Nursery H., 3d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Kempton 32red.com S., Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2.

SHUMOOKH (14f, Secret Savings, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins at 1250m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$512,695, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery P., 2d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Nelune Foundation H., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Angst S., Gr.3.

DARK VISION (16c, Dansili, Rock City). 3 wins at 2 in 2018, £129,053, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, York John Smith's 2YO S.

DREAMS APLENTY (13g, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m to 2017-18, A$387,450, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Gold Coast Cup, L, Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., BRC Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P., Toowoomba Guineas, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, St Vincent's Care Services H., Surf Life Saving Qld H., SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., GCTC PFD Queensland H., BRC Prive249 Restaurant P., 3d SCTC Clipsal by Schneider H., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

TORNIBUSH (14c, Dansili, Peintre Celebre). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2018, €144,450, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrefour Montesson, 3d Deauville Prix du Haras El Palmar, Saint-Cloud Prix Reliance, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2.

SWEETY DREAM (15f, Exceed and Excel, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Cascade.

FINAL FRONTIER (13g, Pivotal, Prince Sabo). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

BASILEUS (13c, Hussonet, Persian Bold). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, €140,741, Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L, Milan Premio d'Estate, L, Premio SGA ASTA Selezionata, Rome Premio Stratford, 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.2, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.3, Premio Natale di Roma, L, Premio Daumier, Premio Arconte, Premio Gentlewave, 3d Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2.

GOLD TAIL (15c, Elusive City, Pivotal). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2018, Rome Premio Divino Amore, L, Premio Samba, 3d Rome Premio Batavia, Premio In a Tiff.

TISBUTADREAM (14f, Choisir, Hector Protector). 5 wins at 1m in 2017, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Breeders' Series Fillies' H., Kempton 32red H., 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, 3d Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

PEACH MELBA (14f, Hurricane Sky, Batshoof). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2017, Hannover Grosser Preis des Gestüt Haus Zoppenbroich, L, Newmarket Breeders' Fillies Series H., Lingfield Breeders Series' Fillies' H., 2d Haydock Best Odds at 188bet S.

KEN'S DREAM (13g, Shamardal, Stark South). 5 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$520,150, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Selangor Turf Club H., VRC Royal Ascot H., 2d VRC Incognitus S., L, MRC Vobis Gold Sprint, MVRC Quest Moonee Valley P., PKF P., SAJC Carbine Club H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

VISIONARY (14g, Lawman, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2017, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Wolverhampton 932red.com Conditions S., 2d Lingfield All-Weather Championships 3YO S., 3d Ascot Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., Lingfield 32red.com S.

GENERALISSIMO (13g, Redoute's Choice, El Moxie). 4 wins to 1400m, A$205,035, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

DREAM OF DREAMS (14c, Dansili, Indian Ridge). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2017, £129,183, €10,350, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Lingfield British Stallion Studs S., 2d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, York Rockingham S., L, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Newmarket Ben Burgess & Co 2YO S., 3d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3.

MOZART (15c, Sternkönig, Shaadi). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m to 2018, Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Mumbai Breeder's Produce S., L.

GORANE (14f, Nashwan, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2017, €86,055, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sole Power S., L, Navan Power S., L, Woodlands S., L, 4th Naas Lacken S., Gr.3.

AWAKEN (13f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, A$104,175, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Lavazza H.

PURSUING THE DREAM (15f, Dubawi, Kefaah). Winner at 2 in 2017, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, 2d Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3, 4th Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

Sensei (14c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$81,810, Otago RC Speight's H., 2d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, CJC Strategy Creative H., 3d CJC Welcome S., L, NZB South Island Sale 21st April S.

Raucous (13g, Acclamation, Miswaki). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 6f to 2018, £141,634, Goodwood Thames Materials Bulk Excavations H., Newmarket Adnams Mosaic 2YO S., 2d Newcastle Jack Berry House H., 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 4th Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L.

Golden Stunner (13f, Sabrehill, Lyphard). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2017, Newbury Bathwick Tyres Fillies' H., York Constant Security S., Newmarket Free Bet at 188bet Fillies' H., 2d Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Newmarket Community Raceday Fillies' S.

Gold Vibe (13g, Stravinsky, Woodman). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2017, €247,560, Deauville Prix de Vire, Prix Arreau, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-Et-Oise, Gr.3, Prix de Bonneval, L, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Zino, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hampton, L.

Boos (14f, Kheleyf, Linamix). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017, €110,830, US$43,997, 2d Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Vichy Prix des Reves d'Or, L, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 4th La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L.

Dream Mover (13c, Hussonet, Storm Bird). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f to 2017, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Milan Premio Chiusura, Gr.3, Doncaster Howcroft Industrial Supplies H., Newmarket Racing UK H., 3d Doncaster Wheatley Pallets H.

Silent Attack (13g, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). 3 wins at 7f, 1m to 2018, Newmarket Whiting & Partners H., Lingfield Jackie Williams 60th Birthday Celebrations H., 2d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Newmarket Bet365 Mile.

Dream Today (15g, Machiavellian, Caerleon). Winner at 2 in 2017, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Molson Coors H., 3d Newmarket Royal British Legion H.

Dream First (13f, Tobougg, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

Antonella (14f, Oasis Dream, Dansili). Champion 3YO Filly & Female Sprinter in Spain in 2017.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017, €85,700, 3d Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L.