DREAM AHEAD Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2011. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2011. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe & GB in 2010. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £485,426, €371,410, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2012. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 4YOs. Leading French First Season Sire in 2015. Sire of 351 progeny to race, 175 winners (49.0%), earnings of over $12 million, 16 stakes winners, 21 stakes placegetters, inc.




AL WUKAIR (14c, Machiavellian, Caerleon). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2017, £53,800, €501,980, Deauville Prix Jacques le Marois, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Isonomy, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Victrix, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT (13c, Tagula, Priolo). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2017, £152,174, €209,443, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, York Rockingham S., L, Ayr Shadwell Stud Nursery H., Haydock Ayr Gold Cup, 32red.com S., 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Goals Galore Nursery H., 3d Leicester King Richard III S., L, Kempton 32red.com S., Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1.

DREAMS APLENTY (13g, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m to 2017-18, A$326,450, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., Toowoomba Guineas, BRC Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P., 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, St Vincent's Care Services H., Surf Life Saving Qld H., GCTC PFD Queensland H., SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC Prive249 Restaurant P., 3d SCTC Clipsal by Schneider H., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

SWEETY DREAM (15f, Exceed and Excel, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Cascade.

FINAL FRONTIER (13c, Pivotal, Prince Sabo). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

BASILEUS (13c, Hussonet, Persian Bold). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, €140,741, Milan Premio d'Estate, L, Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L, Milan Premio SGA ASTA Selezionata, Rome Premio Stratford, 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.2, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.3, Premio Natale di Roma, L, Premio Daumier, Premio Arconte, Premio Gentlewave, 3d Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2.

GOLD TAIL (15c, Elusive City, Pivotal). 5 wins at 2 in 2017, Rome Premio Divino Amore, L, Premio Samba.

TISBUTADREAM (14f, Choisir, Hector Protector). 5 wins at 1m in 2017, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Breeders' Series Fillies' H., Kempton 32red H., 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, 3d Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

PEACH MELBA (14f, Hurricane Sky, Batshoof). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2017, Hannover Grosser Preis des Gestüt Haus Zoppenbroich, L, Newmarket Breeders' Fillies Series H., Lingfield Breeders Series' Fillies' H., 2d Haydock Best Odds at 188bet S.

KEN'S DREAM (13g, Shamardal, Stark South). 5 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$501,150, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Selangor Turf Club H., VRC Better Beyond P., Royal Ascot H., 2d VRC Incognitus S., L, MRC Vobis Gold Sprint, MVRC Quest Moonee Valley P., PKF P., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

VISIONARY (14g, Lawman, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2017, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Wolverhampton 932red.com Conditions S., 2d Lingfield All-Weather Championships 3YO S., 3d Ascot Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., Lingfield 32red.com S.

GENERALISSIMO (13g, Redoute's Choice, El Moxie). 4 wins to 1400m in 2016-17, A$205,035, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

DREAM OF DREAMS (14c, Dansili, Indian Ridge). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2017, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Lingfield British Stallion Studs S., 2d York Rockingham S., L, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Newmarket Ben Burgess & Co 2YO S., 3d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2.

GORANE (14f, Nashwan, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2017, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Navan Power S., L, 4th Naas Lacken S., Gr.3.

AWAKEN (13f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m in 2016-17, A$103,675, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Lavazza H.

PURSUING THE DREAM (15f, Dubawi, Kefaah). Winner at 2 in 2017, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, 4th Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

Sensei (14c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$75,310, Otago RC Speight's H., 2d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, 3d CJC Welcome S., L, NZB South Island Sale 21st April S.

Golden Stunner (13f, Sabrehill, Lyphard). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2017, Newbury Bathwick Tyres Fillies' H., York Constant Security S., Newmarket Free Bet at 188bet Fillies' H., 2d Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Newmarket Community Raceday Fillies' S.

Gold Vibe (13c, Stravinsky, Woodman). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2017, €115,150, Deauville Prix de Vire, Prix Arreau, 2d Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-Et-Oise, Gr.3, Prix de Bonneval, L, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Zino.

Boos (14f, Kheleyf, Linamix). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017, €110,830, US$25,367, 2d Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Vichy Prix des Reves d'Or, L, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 4th La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L.

Dream Mover (13c, Hussonet, Storm Bird). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f to 2017, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Milan Premio Chiusura, Gr.3, Doncaster Howcroft Industrial Supplies H., Newmarket Racing UK H., 3d Doncaster Wheatley Pallets H.

Raucous (13g, Acclamation, Miswaki). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2017, £111,577, Newmarket Adnams Mosaic 2YO S., 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 4th Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L.

Silent Attack (13g, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). 3 wins at 7f, 1m to 2018, Newmarket Whiting & Partners H., 2d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Newmarket Bet365 Mile.

Dream Today (15c, Machiavellian, Caerleon). Winner at 2 in 2017, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3.

Shumookh (14f, Secret Savings, Don't Say Halo). Winner at 1250m in 2017-18, A$130,395, ATC Pluck at Vinery P., 2d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Nelune Foundation H., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1.

Dream First (13f, Tobougg, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

Renewal (14g, Domesday, Zabeel). 3 wins to 1300m in 2017-18, A$112,815, ATC TAB H., E-Group Security H., 3d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 4th ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

Western Temple (13g, Jeune, Marooned). 3 wins from 1600m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$260,600, WATC St Patrick's Raceday H., Iron Jack H., 2d WATC Lex Piper S., L, Aquanita S., L, Raconteur S., L, Gas & Air Commercial H., Marina East Apartments H., Ascot Autumn Membership H., Amelia Park H., Tabtouch Race Replays H., 3d WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Tabtouch H.

Dream Kisses (14f, Mull of Kintyre, St Covet). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$228,050, BRC Fernwood Fitness 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Crystal Slipper P., 2d Townsville RSL 2YO Classic, BRC JVR Off 2YO P., Accorhotels H., GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook H., Ipswich TC Grandview Stud H., 3d BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Mode P., L, Civforce Pipelaying H., Membership 2YO H.

Dream Dy (13g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m to 2017, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de Cannes, 2d Chantilly Prix des Passees, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L.