DOMESDAY 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Sire of 458 progeny to race, 265 winners (57.0%), earnings of over $21 million, 16 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




PRESSDAY (07c, Kaaptive Edition, Upper Nile). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$27,480, A$852,400, BRC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Preferred Seating 2YO H., 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez H., L.

RUTHVEN (13c, Octagonal, Brief Truce). 3 wins from 1300m to 2200m in 2016-17, A$763,900, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Heath, 4th ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1.

DOCTOR DOOM (08g, Orpen, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$337,790, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Eastlakes H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Rosebud 2YO Males Preview H.

ARCADIA DREAM (12f, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$602,750, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Aquanita S., L, Natasha S., L, Tabtouch H., 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

DAYSEE DOOM (12f, Mister C, Vettori). 7 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$707,775, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Alconex Fire H., Club Marconi Amartrice H., Pro-Ride H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, 3d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

DOMESKY (07g, Masterclass, Arctic Explorer). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$420,568, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Ballarat Cup, L, MRC (Mornington) Schweppes P., 2d Warrnambool Cup, L, VRC Fashion S., L, MRC Acorn 2YO H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Community Raceday 2YO H., 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

HEART STARTER (12g, Salieri, Kaoru Star). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$364,575, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, BOQ Bunbury H., 3d Echuca Cup, 4th WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Melvista S., L.

FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (12g, Fastnet Rock, Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2017-18, NZ$331,710, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, WRC Vale Bill Skelton MBE H., 2d Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, 3d ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Feilding Gold Cup, L, 4th Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Feilding Gold Cup, L.

OREGON'S DAY (13f, Oregon, Imperial Seal). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$347,200, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, Chandler Macleod P., 2d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANTELUCAN (12f, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, A$313,430, VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals P., 2d VRC Lanec H., 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L.

DIVORCES (07f, Octagonal, Imperial Prince). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, A$441,800, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 2d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, STC Dooleys 2YO H., 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3.

ROYAL SYMPHONY (14c, Palace Music, Sackford). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$450,025, VRC Pin & Win P., L, Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Gippsland Region 2YO H., 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

ITALY (12f, Flying Spur, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$177,530, Canberra Guineas, L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., MRC Yellowglen P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

BACKGAMMON (07g, Grand Lodge, Archregent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m, A$194,450, VRC Fashion S., L, Beachside 2YO S., 2d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

SUNSET ROCK (11f, Fastnet Rock, Last Tycoon). Winner at 2, SAJC Cinderella S., L, 2d SAJC Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day 2YO H.

CAILIN MISS (11f, Mossman, Dehere). Winner at 2, SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Have Another Glass (12f, Generous, Sir Tristram). 6 wins to 1550m to 2016-17, A$156,550, Oakbank RC Arkaba Hotel H., SAJC Quayclean H., Rory Mooney H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MVRC Kane Constructions H.

Giresun (07g, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$235,813, AJC Bring the Family 2YO H., ATC Sportz Lighting H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H., Schweppes H., 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Moore Park H., MRC Polytrack H., Betfair H., 3d MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Final H., Sportingbet H.

Whatalovelyday (11f, Elvstroem, Kendor). 3 wins from 1350m to 1600m, A$117,050, SCTC Creative Stone H., BRC Coke Zero P., SCTC Pump House H., 2d BRC Urban Office Fit Outs H., Mount Franklin Sparkling 2YO P., Brisbane Marriott Hotel P., Mount Franklin Sparkling P., 3d BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Transit Australia Festival Cup, Brisbane Airport Short Fare H., SCTC Corona P.

Nextanix (07g, Lake Coniston, Star Watch). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$199,900, ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 2d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Christmas Cup, L, Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Sharp H., Blackwoods MSA H., H&B Cooper Glenrock H., 3d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, STC BP Woodard & Associates 2YO H., 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

Supara (11f, Encosta de Lago, Marooned). Winner at 1100m, A$136,450, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

Emphasis (12g, Lonhro, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$309,500, BRC JF Construction H., Cascade H., Jim Beam 3YO H., Miss Mary Bedford P., 2d BRC Members' H., L, Padua College Open H., GCTC XXXX Gold H., Qld Tatt's RC Allan Rohde 60th H., Ipswich TC Tradies Day P., 3d BRC Sky Racing Shoot Out P., Shoot Out H., Iona Old Boys' H., Don Alroe & Sons H.

Tears in Heaven (10f, Dolphin Street, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins to 1400m, A$136,895, ATC Pro-Ride H., 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d ATC Sportsyear H.

Actuariat (11g, Festival Hall, Snaadee). 4 wins to 1450m to 2017-18, A$133,860, HK$866,850, VRC Tom Elliott Drive 3YO Trophy, HKJC Paterson H., 2d SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, HKJC Franck Muller Excellent H., Ashley H., MRC Appelles H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Mypunter.com Join Today H., HKJC Lung Mun Road H.

Last Day (09g, Monongahela, Elounda Bay). 4 wins to 1200m, A$128,250, SAJC One Solution Mobile & Data H., Moet & Chandon H., 2d SAJC Schweppes H., William Hill H., David Loy H., G Ormandy & B Leahy H., 3d SAJC Redelva S., L, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Bridgestone Australia H., Distinctive Homes H.

Mr Optimistic (12g, Anabaa, Hennessy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m to 2017-18, A$105,290, Ipswich TC Tradies Day P., 2d MRC TROA Jockeys Trust H., VRC Joan Watson H., 3d SCTC Hampden S., L.

All I Survey (11g, Halling, Nureyev). 3 wins from 1850m to 2400m, A$166,320, MRC Theshark.com.au H., 2d MRC Terminus Hotel Healesville H., Ladbrokes Challenge H., 3d MRC Sandown Cup, L, VRC Galilee Series Final H., L.

Heavy (11g, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, A$97,640, MRC Nik Wilton P., 2d MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H., 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, Ascend Sales Trophies H., ATC Ardrossan Batlow Apples H.

Cathy's Mark (11f, Royal Academy, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, 2d MRC SKM Recycling H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

Abstract (08f, Grand Lodge, Shifway). 2 wins at 2, A$107,100, AJC Yellowglen 2YO H., 2d BRC Lancaster S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L.


His sire sons include Pressday, etc.