BENFICA 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 68 progeny to race, 28 winners (41.0%), earnings of over $1.4 million, 1 stakes winner, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




EUSEBIO (13g, Quest for Fame, Luskin Star). 5 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$234,925, Canberra Guineas, L, ATC Thanks Owners H., MVRC Device Technologies H., 3d ATC Theraces H.

Benfica Princess (13f, Made of Gold, Scenic). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2017-18, A$112,450, Qld Tatt's RC Functions at Tattersall's P., BRC Relaxed Racing H., SCTC Access Insulation H., 2d BRC Brc.com.au H., Ipswich TC K&R Plumbing Supplies 2YO P., 3d BRC Princess S., L, SCTC Property Today Real Estate, North Shore Realty P.

Barbass (13g, Strategic, Spectacular Spy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$144,515, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge P., 2d ATC RB Electrical 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Highway H.

Bene Gal (13f, Commands, Sir Laurence). 4 wins at 1000m to 2018-19, A$82,210, MRC (Mornington) Big Screen Company H.

She's Beneficial (13f, Anabaa, Dancing Dissident). 4 wins to 1300m to 2017-18, SAJC 13cabs H.

Charlie Chap (14g, Testa Rossa, Casual Lies). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$130,395, 3d ATC John Miller Hall of Fame 2YO H., Hawkesbury RC TAB Clarendon 2YO S., ATC Pluck at Vinery H.

Ori on Fire (13g, Strategic, Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$91,895, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d Mudgee DRC CDRA Country Championships Qualifier.

Prince Mouritz (13g, Palace Music, Sackford). Winner at 2, 3d WATC Initial 2YO P.

We Love Rugby (14f, Commands, Sanction). 3 wins at 1400m to 2018-19.

Big Ben the Clock (13g, Starcraft, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m.

General Harmony (13g, Forest Glow, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2017-18.

Que Pasa (13g, Canny Lad, Metal Precieux). 3 wins to 1400m to 2018-19.

Go Joyce Go (14g, General Nediym, Catrail). 2 wins at 900m, 1000m in 2017-18.

Little Steiny (14g, Sequalo, King Hadrian). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2017-18.

Belle of Portugal (14f, Marwina, Salieri). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2017-18.

Shesabitfoolish (15f, Flying Spur, Red Ransom). Winner at 2 in 2017-18.

Cathedral Lass (14f, Sadler's Wells, Habitat). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19.

That's Anna (14f, Secret Savings, Irish River). Winner at 1200m in 2018-19, Rockhampton JC CQ Mechanical Solutions P., 2d Rockhampton JC Alexander Bauman H., 3d Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold H.

Benasong (14f, Commands, Unbridled's Song). Winner at 2.

Bebado (14g, Mossman, Telesto). Winner at 2.

Brutal Babe (14f, Bradbury's Luck, Kingdom Bay). Winner at 1050m in 2017-18.

Star of Serena (13f, Encosta de Lago, Soviet Star). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18.

Dallyeora Leo (13f, Double Century, Paris Review). Winner at 1000m in 2017.

Tale of Eight (13g, Tale of the Cat, Kaapstad). Winner at 1150m in 2017-18.

So Blessed (13f, King's Best, Star Way). Winner at 1200m.

Bengara (13g, Slip Anchor, Dayjur). Winner at 1500m.

Li'l Pippa (13f, King of Danes, Northern Fred). Winner at 800m.

Callixtus (13f, Bahamian Bounty, Voodoo Rhythm). Winner at 1400m in 2018.

La Benca (15g, Redoute's Choice, Rahy). Placed at 2 in 2017-18.

Iberian Lace (15f, Canny Lad, Balmerino). Placed at 3 in 2018-19.